Wednesday, January 23, 2013


It has been a while since I shared some pictures so here are some :)  Hope you enjoy them! 

Daddy and B.  These two.  haha

Then there is this guy that thinks he needs to spend his whole dang life in my lap.

SCARF!  I mean, hot pink giraffe scarf?  I love them. 

So, this one is from my Jersey trip last April.  I just am missing my ldb these days.  Camille, can you hurry up through school so we can go back to long rambling emails and letters?  haha

He's silly. 

I live in the country.  We hunt, well, my brother does.  I just got roped into helping field clean the deer he got. 

Jeans.  Red shoes.  Tattoos.  Yup, that's me.

Christmas.  Mom's and B's hands.  I love this picture for so many reasons.

Um, hello, Ohio winter, you showed up with a vengeance.  Knee high socks became a must wear item for a few days.

Isn't my momma beautiful? 

Also, I kinda can't wait for Valentine's Day.  I mean, I'm kinda all about the hearts and such with having such a guy that I text a ton.  haha

1 comment:

  1. so happy to be your mug swap partner!!! looks like life is lovely, lately! love your scarf! :)

    Sandy a la Mode


Thanks for stopping by and leaving me some loverrrrrly words!